ltds.uk / companies / 11230241
ELCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
The Nurseries Kingsdown Lane, Blunsdon, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN25 5DL
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 43120
Company Information
Registered AddressThe Nurseries Kingsdown Lane, Blunsdon, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN25 5DL
Incorporated28 February 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 43120 — Site preparation
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due13 March 2027
Confirmation Last Filed27 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ELCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ELCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ELCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ELCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ELCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- INFIX LTD Active
- LEGACY’S CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- UCHEDIMMA LIMITED Active
- BOXPILOT VEHICLE HIRE LTD Active
- MK ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- AWAKE DELIVERIES LTD Active
- BOXPILOT LTD Active
- J AUTO SERVICE LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- R SMALLWOOD LTD Active
- CLARKES LABOUR LTD Active
- F.V. RETAIN WALLS LTD Active
- NYLAND TRUCK OG TRAKTOR LTD Active
- K CLORLEY GROUNDWORKS LIMITED Active
- MUCK AWAY APP UK LTD Active
- JWGW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Active
- ANDY PHILBIN LTD Active
Watch ELCOT ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch